Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Home

. | EAJHA Board Members | Schedule | Tournament Schedule | Coach's Corner | Directions | Kelly's Corner... | Monthly Meeting Report | Newsletter March 2002 | Mite Teams | Squirt Teams | PeeWee Teams | Bantam Teams | Peewee Pics | Midget Pics | Bantam Pics | Girl Pics | Squirt Pics | Girls Teams | Midget Teams | Special Notices | Wells Sports Complex News | Mite Pics
EAJHA Hockey
Schedule

kelly4.gif

2002 Spring League Schedule-REVISED

Tuesday, March 19th

Lockers

Thursday, April 4th

Lockers

5:30pm Mites 1 & 2

(1 & 3)

5:30pm Mites 1 & 2

(1 & 3)

6:30pm Squirts 1 & 2

(2 & 4)

6:30pm Squirts 1 & 2

(2 & 4)

7:30pm PW 1 & 2

(1 & 3)

7:30pm PW 1 & 3

(1 & 3)

8:30pm Bant/Midg 1&2

(2 & 4)

8:30pm Bant/Midg 1&2

(2 & 4)

Thursday, March 21st

Friday, April 5th

5:30pm PW 1 & 3

(1 & 3)

7:00pm PW 2 & 3

(1 & 3)

6:30pm SquirtAA

2

8:00pm BantamAA

4

Sunday, April 7th

(Bill AA teams for ice)

5:00pm Mites 1 & 2

(1 & 3)

6:00pm Squirts 1 & 2

(2 & 4)

Sunday, March 24th

7:00pm PW 1 & 2

(1 & 3)

5:00pm Mites 1 & 2

(1 & 3)

8:00pm Bant/Midg 1 & 2

(2 & 4)

6:00pm Squirts 1 & 2

(2 & 4)

7:00pm PW 2 & 3

(1 & 3)

Monday, April 8th

8:00pm Bant/Midg 1 & 2

(2 & 4)

7:30pm PW 1 & 3

(1 & 3)

Monday, March 25th

Tuesday, April 9th

7:30pm PW 1 & 2

(1 & 3)

5:30pm Mites 1 & 2

(1 & 3)

6:30pm Squirts 1 & 2

(2 & 4)

Tuesday, March 26th

7:30pm PW 2 & 3

(1 & 3)

5:30pm Mites 1 & 2

(1 & 3)

8:30pm Bant/Midg 1&2

(2 & 4)

6:30pm Squirts 1 & 2

(2 & 4)

7:30pm PW 1 & 3

(1 & 3)

Thursday, April 11th

8:30pm Bant/Midg 1&2

(2 & 4)

5:30pm Mites 1 & 2

(1 & 3)

6:30pm Squirts 1 & 2

(2 & 4)

Thusday, March 28th

7:30pm PW 1 & 2

(1 & 3)

5:30pm Mites 1 & 2

(1 & 3)

8:30pm Bant/Midg 1&2

(2 & 4)

6:30pm Squirts 1 & 2

(2 & 4)

7:30pm PW 2 & 3

(1 & 3)

Friday, April 12th

8:30pm Bant/Midg 1&2

(2 & 4)

7:00pm PW 1 & 3

(1 & 3)

Friday, March 29th

Sunday, April 14th

7:00pm PW 1 & 2

(1 & 3)

5:00pm Mites 1 & 2

(1 & 3)

6:00pm Squirts 1 & 2

(2 & 4)

Saturday, March 30th

7:00pm PW 2 & 3

(1 & 3)

5:00pm Mites 1 & 2

(1 & 3)

8:00pm Bant/Midg 1 & 2

(2 & 4)

6:00pm Squirts 1 & 2

(2 & 4)

7:00pm PW 1 & 3

(1 & 3)

Monday, April 15th

8:00pm Bant/Midg 1 & 2

(2 & 4)

**

6:30pm Bant/Midg 1 & 2

(1 & 3)

(Peewees moved to 4/21/02)

Monday, April 1st

7:30pm PW 2 & 3

(1 & 3)

Tuesday, April 16th

5:30pm Mites 1 & 2

(1 & 3)

Tuesday, April 2nd

6:30pm Squirts 1 & 2

(2 & 4)

5:30pm Mites 1 & 2

(1 & 3)

6:30pm Squirts 1 & 2

(2 & 4)

Thursday, April 18th

7:30pm PW 1 & 2

(1 & 3)

5:30pm Mites 1 & 2

(1 & 3)

8:30pm Bant/Midg 1&2

(2 & 4)

6:30pm Squirts 1 & 2

(2 & 4)

7:30pm PW 1 & 3

(1 & 3)

8:30pm Bant/Midg 1&2

(2 & 4)

Sunday, April 21st

**

4:00pm PW 1 & 2

(2 & 4)

5:00pm Mites 1 & 2

(1 & 3)

6:00pm Squirts 1 & 2

(2 & 4)

7:00pm PW 2 & 3

(1 & 3)

8:00pm Bant/Midg 1 & 2

(2 & 4)

Spring Bantam/Midget Roster

TEAM 1

PHONE #

TEAM 2

PHONE #

BRANDON EIS

789-0645

ALEX SULLIVAN

BRENT DAGENAIS

BEN OTRADOVIC

BRENT HANSON

466-7422

BRENT CHAILLIER

CRAIG REITER

CAIN BESSE

428-3063

JAMES KRUSIC

789-0323

CHRIS SEALANDER

428-1885

JIM DEMENTER

CRAIG COUSINEAU

789-1086

JOE KALLIO

786-5758

GUY GENDRON

JOEL LYBERG

428-4369

JONATHAN LEE

428-2372

JOHN KEEPERS

789-9656

JOSH COOPER

KEVIN OLIVER

MIKE ANTHONY

789-0261

MATT WILLIAMS

428-3436

RYAN HARVEY

NATHAN PORATH

SEAN SAPINO

786-3671

TRAVIS HANSON

466-7422

SHANNON LEE

428-2372

TRAVIS VANDREASE

DIVISION

DIRECTOR

JERRY EIS

789-0645

  Spring Pewee Roster

TEAM 1

PHONE #

TEAM 2

PHONE #

TEAM 3

PHONE #

Brenden Tychowski

Bobby Beauchamp

786-5971

Alex Wyckoff

789-2825

Claire Anthony

789-0261

Brandon Olson

Brooke Milkiewicz

Jordan Lemire

Chris Hillesheim

Hunter Way

Kevin Gravel

Doug Beattie

Kevin Thoma

Kyle Bernard

Eric Lasecki

428-2069

Mike Floyd

Levi Keepers

789-9656

Jesse Gervae

Mike Williams

428-3436

Peter Hirn

Kyle Anderson

Scott Youngren

774-8324

Remi Hunt

Mark Gauthier

Thomas Holmstrom

Tony Sleik

Nick Olsen

Troy Rodman

Travis Giguere

Division

Director

Kathy

Williams

428-3436

Spring Squirt Roster

TEAM 1

PHONE #

TEAM 2

PHONE #

JARED DAGENAIS

BRENT KALLIO

SEAN CORBETT

KEVIN METRAS

RYAN LAMARCHE

NATHAN WINKLER

DUSTIN VIAU

SHANE MYRICK

ALYSA VIAU

KASIA ANDERSON

DAN WILLIAMS

428-3436

JUSTIN DOUCETTE

AUSTIN HAYS

JOEL BENNETTS

MITCH DAGENAIS

AUSTIN YOUNG

JOSH GEREAU

HUNTER BRADFORD

RYAN MEITZ

LYNDSEY EDINGTON

KYLE BARGLIND

774-1879

DEVON BARTON

KORY BARGLIND

774-1879

GRANT POLLOCK

774-5304

DIVISION

DIRECTOR

MARY KALLIO

786-5758

Spring Mite Roster

TEAM 1

PHONE #

TEAM 2

PHONE #

JOSH KADISH

CODY COUSINEAU

STEVIE WOOD

BEN LASECKI

428-2069

T.J.MYRICK

NICK LAVIOLETTE

TYLER MYRICK

LEVI WUNDER

JEFFREY LYLE

BRYCE WOLF

NICK VANDERMISSEN

ZACH JACOBS

779-9561

TYLER RICHARDS

NICK JACOBS

779-9561

MYLES STACKPOOLE

HARRISON HOFFMEYER

DIVISION DIRECTOR

MARK

COUSINEAU

789-1086

Remember, the home team is always listed first.